Schedule of Events:
9:00 Implement Weigh-In; Vaulter Weigh-In & Pole Inspection
9:15 Coaches Meeting
9:30 Field Events Begin
Rnd 1: girls Discus, High Jump, Pole Vault; boys Shot Put, Long Jump, Triple Jump
Rnd 2: girls Shot Put, Long Jump, Triple Jump; boys Discus, High Jump, Pole Vault
10:00 4x800 m Relay
11:00 Running Events Begin, even if field events are still in progress (girls then boys)
100/110 m High Hurdles
100 m Dash
4x200 m Relay -
1600 m Run
4x100 m Relay -
400 m Dash
300 m Hurdles
800 m Run
200 m Dash
3200 m Run
4x400 m Relay –
More info can be found at http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/223522/info#.VurxDdIrIdU
Line-up:
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
1) Taylor Claxton 2) Garrett Hullender 3) Nick Leun 4) Kieran Kabalka
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Garrett Hullender 0) Kieran Kabalka 0) Chase Chastain 0) Joseph Smith
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Matthew Williams 0) Chase Chastain 0) Hunt Drennan 0) Thomas Porter
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
- Kieran Kabalka
- Mac Howley
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
- Taylor Claxton
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
- William Davis
- Nick Leun
- Mac Howley
- Elijah Weaver
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
- Taylor Claxton
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
- Garrett Hullender
- Ryan Parker
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
- Chase Chastain
- Ian Dolan
- Joseph Smith
- Michael Cornett
HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run
- Thomas Porter
- Ian Dolan
- Jonah Bird
HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run
- Hunt Drennan
- Matthew Williams
- Garrison Wheeler
HS Boys Discus
- Kyle Bergren
- Riley Daniels
HS Boys High Jump
- Kieran Kabalka
- Mac Howley
HS Boys Shot Put
- Kyle Bergren
- Riley Daniels
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
1) Catherine Drennan 2) Riley Engles 3) Emma Johnson 4) Katie Lingle
HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Taylor Gallant 0) Raven Hall 0) Maia Rackal 0) Riley Engles
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Catherine Drennan 0) Avery Engles 0) Emma Johnson 0) Taylor Luthringer
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Olivia Young 0) Allie Sharp 0) Stephanie Peterson 0) Emily Davis
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
- Katie Lingle
- Julia Agan
- Riley Engles
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
- Raven Hall
- Sophie Sapp
- Angie Church
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
- Catherine Drennan
- Jessica Thomas
- Kendall Davis
- Nicole Terfloth
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
- Belle Buffington
- Sophie Sapp
- Angie Church
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
- Kendall Davis
- Avery Engles
- Nicole Terfloth
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
- Olivia Young
- Kathleen Umbarger
- Emily Davis
- Allie Sharp
HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run
- Becca Umbarger
- Kathleen Umbarger
HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run
- Taylor Luthringer
- Mattie Parker
HS Girls Discus
- Camryn Bowman
- Sarah Gravett
HS Girls High Jump
- Taylor Gallant
HS Girls Long Jump
- Katie Lingle
- Maia Rackal
- Hannah Acuff
HS Girls Shot Put
- Camryn Bowman
- Sarah Gravett
HS Girls Triple Jump
- Katie Lingle
- Hannah Acuff
Gate Fee: $3/adult; $2/student
Results posted to TN.Milesplit.com
Awards:
Individual awards for top 3 finishers in each event.
Gender Team Awards
1st Place: 5x7 plaque, baton, implement carry bag
2nd Place: baton, implement carry bag
3rd Place: baton
Scores and results will be periodically posted throughout the meet on the side of the concession stand.
9:00 Implement Weigh-In; Vaulter Weigh-In & Pole Inspection
9:15 Coaches Meeting
9:30 Field Events Begin
Rnd 1: girls Discus, High Jump, Pole Vault; boys Shot Put, Long Jump, Triple Jump
Rnd 2: girls Shot Put, Long Jump, Triple Jump; boys Discus, High Jump, Pole Vault
10:00 4x800 m Relay
11:00 Running Events Begin, even if field events are still in progress (girls then boys)
100/110 m High Hurdles
100 m Dash
4x200 m Relay -
1600 m Run
4x100 m Relay -
400 m Dash
300 m Hurdles
800 m Run
200 m Dash
3200 m Run
4x400 m Relay –
More info can be found at http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/223522/info#.VurxDdIrIdU
Line-up:
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
1) Taylor Claxton 2) Garrett Hullender 3) Nick Leun 4) Kieran Kabalka
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Garrett Hullender 0) Kieran Kabalka 0) Chase Chastain 0) Joseph Smith
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Matthew Williams 0) Chase Chastain 0) Hunt Drennan 0) Thomas Porter
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
- Kieran Kabalka
- Mac Howley
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
- Taylor Claxton
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
- William Davis
- Nick Leun
- Mac Howley
- Elijah Weaver
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
- Taylor Claxton
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
- Garrett Hullender
- Ryan Parker
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
- Chase Chastain
- Ian Dolan
- Joseph Smith
- Michael Cornett
HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run
- Thomas Porter
- Ian Dolan
- Jonah Bird
HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run
- Hunt Drennan
- Matthew Williams
- Garrison Wheeler
HS Boys Discus
- Kyle Bergren
- Riley Daniels
HS Boys High Jump
- Kieran Kabalka
- Mac Howley
HS Boys Shot Put
- Kyle Bergren
- Riley Daniels
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
1) Catherine Drennan 2) Riley Engles 3) Emma Johnson 4) Katie Lingle
HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Taylor Gallant 0) Raven Hall 0) Maia Rackal 0) Riley Engles
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Catherine Drennan 0) Avery Engles 0) Emma Johnson 0) Taylor Luthringer
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
- Relay Team A
0) Olivia Young 0) Allie Sharp 0) Stephanie Peterson 0) Emily Davis
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
- Katie Lingle
- Julia Agan
- Riley Engles
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
- Raven Hall
- Sophie Sapp
- Angie Church
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
- Catherine Drennan
- Jessica Thomas
- Kendall Davis
- Nicole Terfloth
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
- Belle Buffington
- Sophie Sapp
- Angie Church
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
- Kendall Davis
- Avery Engles
- Nicole Terfloth
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
- Olivia Young
- Kathleen Umbarger
- Emily Davis
- Allie Sharp
HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run
- Becca Umbarger
- Kathleen Umbarger
HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run
- Taylor Luthringer
- Mattie Parker
HS Girls Discus
- Camryn Bowman
- Sarah Gravett
HS Girls High Jump
- Taylor Gallant
HS Girls Long Jump
- Katie Lingle
- Maia Rackal
- Hannah Acuff
HS Girls Shot Put
- Camryn Bowman
- Sarah Gravett
HS Girls Triple Jump
- Katie Lingle
- Hannah Acuff
Gate Fee: $3/adult; $2/student
Results posted to TN.Milesplit.com
Awards:
Individual awards for top 3 finishers in each event.
Gender Team Awards
1st Place: 5x7 plaque, baton, implement carry bag
2nd Place: baton, implement carry bag
3rd Place: baton
Scores and results will be periodically posted throughout the meet on the side of the concession stand.